Southeastern New Mexico Economic Development District

SERTPO Committees

Southeast RTPO Policy & Technical Committee Membership
 Policy Committee Chair Ron Sena, Village of Ruidoso
 Policy Committee Vice-Chair Louis Najar, City of Roswell
 Technical Committee Chair Jason Burns, Eddy County
 Technical Committee Vice-Chair Jeff Honeycutt, Lincoln County
Entity Policy Committee Technical Committee
Chaves County Joe West, Road Director Angelo Gurule, Road Tech Supervisor
Dexter Justin Powell, Fire Chief Adolpho Torres, Maintenance Supervisor
Hagerman Mark Lovas, Councilor Mark Lovas, Councilor
Lake Arthur Ysidro Salazar, Mayor Ysidro Salazar, Mayor
Roswell Louis Najar, Engineering Director Louis Najar, Planning/Engineering Dtr
Eddy County Wesley Hooper, Community Dtr Jason Burns, Public Works Director
Artesia Summer Valverde, City Clerk Byron Landfair, Infrastructure Director
Carlsbad Jeff Patterson, Planning Director Mike Abell, Director of Projects
Hope Rudy Sales, Public Works Dtr Sonia Carbajal, Village Clerk
Loving Pete Estrada, Mayor Manuel Garza, Village Clerk/Treasurer
Lea County Corey Needham, Asst County Mgr Bruce Reid, County Planner
Eunice Candy Brito, City Clerk Imelda Ruvalcaba, Project Manager
Hobbs Todd Randall, City Engineer Todd Randall, City Engineer
Jal Van Myrick, Public Works Dtr Van Myrick, Public Works Director
Lovington Vidal Martinez, City Manager Bernardo Gutierrez, Streets Supervisor
Tatum Amy Gutierrez, Mayor Joe Garcia, Public Works Director
Lincoln County Lynn Willard, Commissioner Jeff Honeycutt, Road Superintendent
Capitan Al Cavazos, Village Clerk Kevin Kennedy, Project Manager
Carrizozo Ray Dean, Mayor* Ray Dean, Mayor*
Corona Sam Seely, Mayor* Sam Seely, Mayor*
Ruidoso Ron Sena, Deputy Village Mgr Samantha Mendez, Community Dev Dtr
Ruidoso Downs Dean Holman, Mayor Joey Jarvis, Public Works Director
Otero County Tom Porter, Road Superintendent Tom Porter, Road Superintendent
Alamogordo Stella Rael, City Planner Stella Rael, City Planner
Cloudcroft Jubal Hall, Maint. Supervisor Jubal Hall, Maintenance Supervisor
Tularosa Robert Sainz, Trustee Margaret Trujillo, Mayor*
Mescalero Apache Tribe Christopher Little, Public Works Director Damian Morgan, Utility Manager
*Chief Elected Official serves during vacancy(ies).

Meetings

Frequency & Time

Meetings are scheduled by the Committees at the end of each meeting.  Meetings start at 10:00 a.m. unless indicated otherwise on the agenda.

Meeting Dates & Agendas

June 29, 2022
May 19, 2022
March 31, 2022
January 27, 2022
November 17, 2021
September 8, 2021
June 9, 2021
May 6, 2021
February 11, 2021
November 12, 2020

Meeting Agendas displayed once available.

Minutes

Minutes are posted once approved.

2022 Minutes
2021 Minutes
2020 Minutes